Home
Terms
Search
View Basket
Checkout
Contact Us
Select Make
Brogues
Semi-Brogues
Boots
Oxfords
Loafers
Bin Ends
FAQs
Highland Clans
Country Wear
Shipping
BFPO - VAT
Size Chart
Links
Site Map
NB - We have a minimum order of £50
Shopping Cart Contents
Brogue Shoes
>
Shoe Styles
>
Brogues
Full Brogues
Brogues were stout leather shoes from Ireland or Scotland - the word is derived from the Gaelic for Shoe. A full brogue has the toe and side and heel decorated with punched and serrated leather.
Brogues come in the Closed front Oxford style or the open front Derby style
Derby's have eyelet tabs stitched on the top of the vamp, called an open front type. most are double stitched and double soled available in plain, full brogue and semi brogue styles
Loake 758 II
Oxford Brogue available in Black or Chestnut Polished Leather and Dark Snuff Suede
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 5 to 11inc half sizes, 12 & 13. Last 3625
Range - Loakes Main
larger image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Chestnut
Dark Snuff Suede
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
13 Uk, 13.5US
Loake Braemar
Golosh Full Derby Brogue available in Black and Tan Polished Leather
Goodyear Welted Leather Sole
Fully, Leather Lined, Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 5 to 13inc half sizes. Last 1639
Range - Loakes Main
larger image...
Price: £120.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Tan
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
13 UK, 13.5US
Loake Royal Brogue
Long Wing Brogue available in Black and Burgundy Polished Leather
Goodyear Heavy Welted Leather Sole. Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11 inc half sizes & 12. Last 1639
Range - Loakes Main
larger image...
Price: £130.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Burgundy
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Sanders Braemar
Highland Brogue from Sanders Uniform Footwear range.
Quality Leather Uppers. Leather Lined.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
Available in Black Grain
F Fitting. Sizes: 6 to 11 Incl. half sizes, 12 and 13
NOTE VERY GRAINY - HIGHLAND OFFICERS SHOE FOR KILT WEAR
larger image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
6 UK, 7US
6.5 UK, 7.5US
7 UK, 8US
7.5 UK, 8.5US
8 UK, 9US
8.5 UK, 9.5US
9 UK, 10US
9.5 UK, 10.5US
10 UK, 11US
10.5 UK, 11.5US
11 UK, 12US
12 UK, 13US
Sanders Kilburn
Wingtip (Brogue) Oxford from Sanders Ambassadors range.
Quality Leather or Suede Uppers. Leather Lined.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
Available in: Antique Tan Calf, Black Calf, Snuff Suede.
F Fitting. Sizes: 6 to 11 Incl. half sizes and 12 Last - 14225.
larger image...
Price: £122.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black Calf
Antique Tan Calf
Snuff Suede
Size
6 UK, 7US
6.5 UK, 7.5US
7 UK, 8US
7.5 UK, 8.5US
8 UK, 9US
8.5 UK, 9.5US
9 UK, 10US
9.5 UK, 10.5US
10 UK, 11US
10.5 UK, 11.5US
11 UK, 12US
12 UK, 13US
Sanders Salisbury
Traditional Derby Brogue (Gibson) Style Sanders Country Range.
Weather Tuff Leather Uppers.
Leather Insole. Commando Rubber Sole Unit.
Available in: Black, Brown.
F Fitting. Sizes: 6 to 11 Incl. half sizes and 12. Last - M265.
larger image...
Price: £130.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Brown
Size
6 UK, 7US
6.5 UK, 7.5US
7 UK, 8US
7.5 UK, 8.5US
8 UK, 9US
8.5 UK, 9.5US
9 UK, 10US
9.5 UK, 10.5US
10 UK, 11US
10.5 UK, 11.5US
11 UK, 12US
12 UK, 13US
Sanders Shaftesbury Slightly Wide Fitting
Classic Full Brogue Derby Style from Sanders Flexwelts Range.
Calf Leather Uppers. Leather Insoles.
Leather soles with flexible, slip resistant rubber inserts.
Available in: Antique Tan, Black.
FX Fitting, Sizes: 6 to 11 Incl. half sizes and 12. Last - GB1
larger image...
Price: £108.10
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Antique Tan
Size
6 UK, 7US
6.5 UK, 7.5US
7 UK, 8US
7.5 UK, 8.5US
8 UK, 9US
8.5 UK, 9.5US
9 UK, 10US
9.5 UK, 10.5US
10 UK, 11US
10.5 UK, 11.5US
11 UK, 12US
12 UK, 13US
Sanders Thirsk
Traditional Elasticated Ankle Boot from from Sanders Country Range
Leather Insole.Goodyear Welted Leather Sole.
Available in: Black or Brown.
F Fitting. Sizes: 6 to 11 Incl. half sizes, 12 and 13. Last - Wel.
larger image...
Price: £130.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Brown
Size
6 UK, 7US
6.5 UK, 7.5US
7 UK, 8US
7.5 UK, 8.5US
8 UK, 9US
8.5 UK, 9.5US
9 UK, 10US
9.5 UK, 10.5US
10 UK, 11US
10.5 UK, 11.5US
11 UK, 12US
12 UK, 13US
13UK, 14US
Loake Chester
Derby Brogue available in Black Calf, Tan Burnished Calf
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11inc half sizes & 12
Fully Leather Lined Leather Insoles Last 024
Range - Loake 1880
larger image...
Price: £135.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black Calf
Tan Burnished Calf
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Badminton 2
Brown Grain Burnished Calf Derby Brogue - Rubber Sole
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Soles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11inc half sizes & 12
Fully Leather Lined Leather Insoles Last 024
Range - Loake 1880
larger image...
Price: £145.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Sanders Newbury
Traditional Ankle Strap Jodhpur Boot from Sanders Country Range.
Available in Weather Tuff Leather Uppers.
Leather Insole.Goodyear Welted Leather Sole.
Available in: Black, Brown.
F Fitting. Sizes: 6 to 11 Incl. half sizes, 12 and 13. Last - Wel.
larger image...
Price: £146.01
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Brown
Size
6 UK, 7US
6.5 UK, 7.5US
7 UK, 8US
7.5 UK, 8.5US
8 UK, 9US
8.5 UK, 9.5US
9 UK, 10US
9.5 UK, 10.5US
10 UK, 11US
10.5 UK, 11.5US
11 UK, 12US
12 UK, 13US
13UK, 14US
Loake Burford
Brogue Boot available in Black Calf, Tan Burnished Calf
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11inc half sizes & 12
Fully Leather Lined Leather Insoles Last 024
Range - Loake 1880
larger image...
Price: £154.99
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black Calf
Tan Burnished Calf
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Brogue Shoes
>
Shoe Styles
>
Brogues