Cheaney of England from Brogue Shoes
Loake ShoesFine English Shoes from BrogueShoes.co.uk Loake 758s


 


 Ordering
 Shipping
 Tax Free
 Feedback
 Size Chart
 Privacy
 Returns
 Security
 BFPO - VAT
 FAQs
 Bin Ends
 Seconds
 Site Map

Shopping Cart Contents

 



Brogue Shoes Brogues > Shoes 'by Make' > Cheaney Shoes > Cheaney of England Collection

Cheaney of England Collection

Cheaney's entire process takes place in the UK, which underlines their commitment to quality and distinguishes them from many of their competitors. The Cheaney of England collection is the backbone of the Cheaney brand. Classic designs on classic lasts in a combination of calfs, grains and suedes. Timeless.

Cheaney Hythe - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Hythe - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Oxford Brogue in Burnished Mahogany Grain Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Dainite Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge 24. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Hythe...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Sloane - F (Av) & G (Wide) Fittings Cheaney Sloane - F (Av) & G (Wide) Fittings

Classic Plain Oxford in Black Calf.
Polished Black Calf Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Welted Leather Sole. Last 6184.
Choice of UK F (US D) and UK G (US EE) Fittings.
Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes, and 13.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Sloane...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Fitting  
Size  

Cheaney Chesham - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Chesham - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Oxford Brogue in Black Calf.
Polished Black Calf Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Welted Leather Sole. Last 6184.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes, and 13.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Chesham...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Cadogan - F (Av) & G (Wide) Fittings Cheaney Cadogan - F (Av) & G (Wide) Fittings

Classic Oxford Semi-Brogue in Black Calf.
Polished Black Calf Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Welted Leather Sole. Last 6184.
Choice of UK F (US D) and UK G (US EE) Fittings.
Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Cadogan...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Fitting  
Size  

Cheaney Cottingham - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Cottingham - F (Average) Fitting

Modern Punched Toe Cap Oxford in Black Calf.
Polished Black Calf Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Welted Leather Sole. Last 12319.
Edge 13. UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Cottingham...


Price:   £189.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Cumbria - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Cumbria - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Longwing Brogue in Burnished Tan.
Hand Burnished Calf Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Leather Sole. Last 12113.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Cumbria...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Grosvenor - Black, F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Grosvenor - Black, F (Average) Fitting

Classic Oxford Brogue in Black Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Leather Sole.
Leather Insole. Quarter Rubber Tip. Edge 12. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Grosvenor...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Grosvenor - Chestnut, F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Grosvenor - Chestnut, F (Average) Fitting

Classic Oxford Brogue in Burnished Chestnut Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Leather Sole.
Leather Insole. Quarter Rubber Tip. Edge 12. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Grosvenor...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Grosvenor - Suede, F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Grosvenor - Suede, F (Average) Fitting

Classic Oxford Brogue in Plough Suede.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Leather Sole.
Leather Insole. Quarter Rubber tip. Edge 12. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Grosvenor...


Price:   £189.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Deal - Mahogany - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Deal - Mahogany - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Plain Derby Shoe in Burnished Mahogany Grain Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Dainite Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge 24. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Deal...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Deal - Black - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Deal - Black - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Plain Derby Shoe in Black Calf.
Calf Leather Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Dainite Rubber Sole. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Deal...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Deal - Dark Leaf - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Deal - Dark Leaf - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Plain Derby Shoe in Dark Leaf Calf.
Calf Leather Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. 10mm Leather Sole. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Cheaney Deal...


Price:   £209.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Tenterden - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Tenterden - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Derby Semi-Brogue in Burnished Mahogany Grain Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Dainite Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge 24. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Tenterden...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Romney - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Romney - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Derby Longwing Brogue in Black.
Black Calf Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Dainite Rubber Sole. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Romney...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Boston - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Boston - F (Average) Fitting

Interlace Tassel Loafer in Black Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Leather Sole.
Leather Insole. Quarter Rubber Tip. Edge 12. Last 277.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes, and 13.
MADE TO ORDER only.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Boston...


Price:   £269.90 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Grainger - E (Narrow) Fitting Cheaney Grainger - E (Narrow) Fitting

Interlace Tassel Loafer in Black Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Leather Sole.
Leather Insole. Quarter Rubber Tip. Edge 13. Last 12318.
UK E (US C) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Grainger...


Price:   £189.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Hamish - F (Average) Fitting (NEW for 2010) Cheaney Hamish - F (Average) Fitting (NEW for 2010)

Tassel Loafer in Black Calf or Burnished Olive Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Leather Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge13. Last 5203.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Hamish...


Price:   £219.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Colour  
Size  

Cheaney Harvey - F (Average) Fitting (NEW for 2010) Cheaney Harvey - F (Average) Fitting (NEW for 2010)

Tassel Loafer in Burnished Navy Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Leather Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge13. Last 5203.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Harvey...


Price:   £219.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Howard - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Howard - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Penny Loafer in Black Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Leather Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge13. Last 5203.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Howard...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Howard - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Howard - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Penny Loafer in Plough Suede.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Leather Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge 12. Last 5203.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Howard...


Price:   £189.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Howard R - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Howard R - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Penny Loafer in Black Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Dainite Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Last 5203.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Howard R...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Howard R - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Howard R - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Penny Loafer in Burnished Mahogany Grain Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Dainite Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge 24. Last 5203.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Howard R...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Hudson - F (Average) Fitting (NEW for 2010) Cheaney Hudson - F (Average) Fitting (NEW for 2010)

Penny Loafer in Black Calf or Burnished Expresso Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Leather Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge13. Last 5203.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Hudson...


Price:   £219.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Colour  
Size  

Cheaney Nicky R - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Nicky R - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Monk Shoe in Burnished Mahogany Grain Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge 16. Last 3485.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
MADE TO ORDER only.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Cheaney Nicky R...


Price:   £269.90 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Jackie R - Mahogany Grain - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Jackie R - Mahogany Grain - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Chukka Boot in Burnished Mahogany Grain Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Dainite Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge 24. Last 3485.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Jackie R...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Jackie R - Pony Suede - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Jackie R - Pony Suede - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Chukka Boot in Pony Suede.
Pony Suede Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Dainite Rubber Sole. Last 3485.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Jackie R...


Price:   £209.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Jackie II - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Jackie II - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Chukka Boot in Black or Light Leaf Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge 12. Last 11213.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Jackie II...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Colour  
Size  

Cheaney Cleveland - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Cleveland - F (Average) Fitting

Classic Brogue Boot in Burnished Tan Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge tba. Last 12113.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Cleveland...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  
Brogue Shoes Brogues > Shoes 'by Make' > Cheaney Shoes > Cheaney of England Collection