Home
Terms
Search
View Basket
Checkout
Contact Us
Select Make
Brogues
Semi-Brogues
Boots
Oxfords
Loafers
Ordering
Size Chart
Delivery
Returns
Privacy
Site Map
Shopping Cart Contents
Brogue Shoes
>
Shoes by Style
>
Derbys/Gibsons - Average
Derby or Gibson Style Shoes
A Derby or Gibson style shoe has an open front will normally range from a simple toe cap, to a semi-brogue or a full brogue.
Here we have shown them in ascending price order.
Loake 771
Plain Front Derby Shoe available in in Burgundy or Black Polished Leather
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Fully Leather Lined, Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 5 to 11inc half sizes, 12 & 13. Last 3625
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £115.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Burgundy
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
13 UK, 13.5US
Loake Badminton 2 - F (Average) Fitting
Chestnut Grain Burnished Calf Derby Brogue with Dainite Rubber Sole.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Soles.
Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
F Fitting. Fully Leather Lined Leather Insoles. Last 026.
Range - Loake 1880
larger image...
Price: £145.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Chestnut
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Bogart
Wing Cap Derby Shoe available in Black or Brown Polished Leather
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles with new V top piece. Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11 inc half sizes & 12. Last Legend
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Brown
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Braemar
Golosh Full Derby Brogue available in Black and Tan Polished Leather
Goodyear Welted Leather Sole
Fully, Leather Lined, Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 5 to 13inc half sizes. Last 1639
Range - Loakes Main
larger image...
Price: £120.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Tan
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
11.5 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 12.5US
12.5 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 13.5US
Loake Chester
Derby Brogue available in Black Calf, Tan Burnished Calf
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11inc half sizes & 12
Fully Leather Lined Leather Insoles Last 024
Range - Loake 1880
larger image...
Price: £135.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black Calf
Tan Burnished Calf
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Epsom
Brown Waxy Pull Up Leather Tie Shoe
Goodyear Welted Commando Rubber Soles
Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11inc half sizes & 12. Last 024
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £125.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Harrow - E (Narrow) Fitting
Classic Derby Shoe available in Black Calf or Dark Brown Burnished Calf Leather
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles
E Fitting: Sizes 5 to 11 inc half sizes & 12 . Last Toya
Range - Loakes Main
larger image...
Price: £130.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Dark Brown
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake McQueen
Twin Seam Derby available in Black or Brown Polished Leather
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles with new V top piece. Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11 inc half sizes & 12. Last Legend
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Brown
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Royal Brogue
Long Wing Brogue available in Black and Burgundy Polished Leather
Goodyear Heavy Welted Leather Sole. Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11 inc half sizes & 12. Last 1639
Range - Loakes Main
larger image...
Price: £130.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Burgundy
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Rugby - E (Narrow) Fitting
Classic Seamed Derby Shoe available in Black Calf or Tan Burnished Calf Leather.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles.
E Fitting: Sizes 5 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12 . Last Toya.
Range - Loakes Main.
larger image...
Price: £130.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Tan Burnished
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Stamford
Classic Derby Country Shoe available in Chestnut Grain Burnished Calf only (Black discontinued).
Goodyear Welted Victory Rubber Soles.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 024.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger Image...
Price: £145.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Waverley
Black Polished Leather Plain Front Tie Shoe
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Soles
Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 5 to 12 incl. half sizes and 13. Last 1639
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £115.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
13 UK, 13.5US
Loake Wye 2
Black Polished Apron Tie Shoe
Goodyear Welted Flexible Leather Soles. Complete Comfort Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11 inc half sizes & 12. Last 021
Range - Loakes Comfort
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Sanders Cambridge Slightly Wide Fitting
Punch Cap (Semi-Brogue) Derby from Sanders Flexwelts Range
Calf Leather Uppers. Leather Insoles.
Leather soles with flexible, slip resistant rubber inserts.
Available in: Black, Antique Tan.
FX Fitting . Sizes: 6 to 12 Incl. half sizes. Last GB1
larger image...
Price: £128.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Antique Tan
Size
6 UK, 7US
6.5 UK, 7.5US
7 UK, 8US
7.5 UK, 8.5US
8 UK, 9US
8.5 UK, 9.5US
9 UK, 10US
9.5 UK, 10.5US
10 UK, 11US
10.5 UK, 11.5US
11 UK, 12US
12 UK, 13US
Sanders Esher - EE (V. Narrow) Fitting
Classic Plain Ladies Gibson Style Shoe from Sanders Uniform Footwear range.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
Available in: Black Polished Leather.
EE Fitting. Sizes: 3 to 10 incl. half sizes.
larger image...
Price: £93.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
3 UK 3.5US
4 UK, 4.5US
4.5 UK, 5US
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 7US
6.5 UK, 7.5US
7 UK, 8US
7.5 UK, 8.5US
8 UK, 9US
8.5 UK, 9.5US
9 UK, 10US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11US
Sanders Guildford - H (Extra Wide) Fitting
Semi Brogue Style Shoe (Punch Cap Gibson) in Two Tone Softee Leather Uppers from Sanders Wide Formal Range.
Leather Lined.Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
Available in: Brown. Last 8M136R
H Fitting, Sizes: 6 to 12 Incl. half sizes. Last - 8M136R.
larger image...
Price: £120.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black/Black Softee
Brown/Brown Softee
Size
6 UK, 7US
6.5 UK, 7.5US
7 UK, 8US
7.5 UK, 8.5US
8 UK, 9US
8.5 UK, 9.5US
9 UK, 10US
9.5 UK, 10.5US
10 UK, 11US
10.5 UK, 11.5US
11 UK, 12US
12 UK, 13US
Sanders Salisbury
Traditional Derby Brogue (Gibson) Style Sanders Country Range.
Weather Tuff Leather Uppers.
Leather Insole. Commando Rubber Sole Unit.
Available in: Black, Brown.
F Fitting. Sizes: 6 to 12 Incl. half sizes. Last - M265.
larger image...
Price: £130.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Brown
Size
6 UK, 7US
6.5 UK, 7.5US
7 UK, 8US
7.5 UK, 8.5US
8 UK, 9US
8.5 UK, 9.5US
9 UK, 10US
9.5 UK, 10.5US
10 UK, 11US
10.5 UK, 11.5US
11 UK, 12US
12 UK, 13US
Brogue Shoes
>
Shoes by Style
>
Derbys/Gibsons - Average