Home
Terms
Search
View Basket
Checkout
Contact Us
Select Make
Brogues
Semi-Brogues
Boots
Oxfords
Loafers
Ordering
Size Chart
Delivery
Returns
Privacy
Site Map
Shopping Cart Contents
Brogue Shoes
>
Shoes by Make
>
Loake Shoes
>
Loake 1880
Loake 1880 Collection
No detail has been compromised in this premium range of luxurious and elegant bench made footwear, produced using time-honoured shoemaking techniques that can be traced back more than 120 years. Loakes select only the very best hand burnished calf leather to ensure this is Goodyear Welted footwear at its finest.
Loake Badminton 2 - F Fitting
Chestnut Grain Burnished Calf Derby Brogue with Dainite Rubber Sole.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Soles.
Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
F Fitting. Fully Leather Lined Leather Insoles. Last 026.
Range - Loake 1880
Larger Image...
Price: £145.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Chestnut
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Badminton 2 - G (Wide) Fitting
Dark Brown Grain Burnished Calf Derby Brogue with Dainite Rubber Sole.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Soles.
Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
G Fitting. Fully Leather Lined Leather Insoles. Last 026.
Range - Loake 1880
Larger Image...
Price: £145.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Dark Brown
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Burford
Brogue Boot available in Black Calf or Tan Burnished Calf.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 13.
Fully Leather Lined Leather Insoles. Last 024.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger Image...
Price: £155.01
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black Calf
Tan Burnished Calf
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Chester
Derby Brogue available in Black Calf or Tan Burnished Calf.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 024.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger Image...
Price: £135.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black Calf
Tan Burnished Calf
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Dorchester
Modern Oxford Toe Cap shoe available in Black Calf or Chestnut Burnished Calf.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last Mayfair.
Range - Loake 1880
Larger Image...
Price: £145.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black Calf
Chestnut Burnished Calf
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Durham
Semi Brogue Oxford Shoe available in Black or Chestnut Burnished Calf.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl half sizes and 12.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 026.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger Image...
Price: £145.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black Calf
Chestnut Burnished Calf
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Exeter
Modern Oxford Brogue Shoe (elongated toe) available in Black or Dark Brown Burnished Calf.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
Fully Leather Lined Leather Insoles Last 026.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger Image...
Price: £150.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black Calf
Dark Brown Burnished Calf
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Kempton (Dainite Rubber Sole)
Chukka Boot in Black Calf or Dark Snuff Suede Leather with
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Soles.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 026.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger Image...
Price: £120.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black Calf
Dark Brown Suede
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Kempton (Leather Sole)
Chukka Boot with Goodyear Welted Soles.
available in Brown Grain Burnished Calf with Leather Soles.
PLEASE NOTE THAT ONLY THE BROWN SHOE HAS LEATHER SOLES.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 026.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger Image...
Price: £145.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Norwich
Modern Punched Toe Oxford Shoe available in Black or Dark Brown Burnished Calf.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11inc half sizes and 12.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 029.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger Image...
Price: £145.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black Calf
Dark Brown Burnished Calf
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Savoy
Modern Oxford Brogue Shoe (elongated toe) available in Black, Chestnut Burnished or Mahogany Burnished Calf.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last Mayfair.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger Image...
Price: £150.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black Calf
Chestnut Burnished Calf
Mahogany Burnished Calf
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Stamford
Classic Derby Country Shoe available in Chestnut Grain Burnished Calf only (Black discontinued).
Goodyear Welted Victory Rubber Soles.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 024.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger Image...
Price: £145.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Wells
Toe Cap Oxford Shoe available in Black or Chestnut burnished Calf.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 026.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger Image...
Price: £145.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black Calf
Chestnut Burnished Calf
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Brogue Shoes
>
Shoes by Make
>
Loake Shoes
>
Loake 1880