Home
Terms
Search
View Basket
Checkout
Contact Us
Select Make
Brogues
Semi-Brogues
Boots
Oxfords
Loafers
Ordering
Shipping
Tax Free
Feedback
Size Chart
Privacy
Returns
Security
BFPO - VAT
FAQs
Bin Ends
Seconds
Site Map
Shopping Cart Contents
Brogue Shoes Brogues
>
Shoes 'by Style'
>
Boots by Category
>
Loake Boots
Loake Boots
On this page you can view the entire range of Loake Boots, including the Loake 252, the Loake 290, the Loake Banks, the Loake Burford 2, and the Loake Kempton.
Loake 252 - G (Wide) Fitting
Modern (long toe shape) Black Polished Laced Ankle Boot.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Last 033.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Collection - Loake L1 Square Toes.
Larger image of Loake 252...
Price: £104.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake 257 - F (Average) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Black Polished Leather.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Last 3625.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Range - Loake L1.
Larger image of Loake 257...
Price: £104.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake 290 - F (Average) Fitting
Chelsea Boot available in Black or Walnut Polished Leather.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles. Last 010.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Collection - Loake Main.
Larger image of Loake 290...
Price: £129.90
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Please Select Colour
Black
Walnut
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK/AUS, 7 US
6.5 UK/AUS, 7.5 US
7 UK/AUS, 8 US
7.5 UK/AUS, 8.5 US
8 UK/AUS, 9 US
8.5 UK/AUS, 9.5 US
9 UK/AUS, 10 US
9.5 UK/AUS, 10.5 US
10 UK/AUS, 11 US
10.5 UK/AUS, 11.5 US
11 UK/AUS, 12 US
12 UK/AUS, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Banks - G (Wide) Fitting
Brogue Boot in Vintage Brown Distressed Leather.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles. Last 026.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Design Loake.
Larger image of Loake Banks...
Price: £144.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Bayswater - G (Wide) Fitting (NEW for 2010)
Chelsea Boot available in Black Calf only.
Goodyear Welted
Leather Sole
.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 026.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger image of Loake Bayswater...
Price: £169.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Burford - F (Average) Fitting
Brogue Boot in Black Calf or Tan Burnished Calf.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
Fully Leather Lined Leather Insoles. Last 024.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger image of Loake Burford...
Price: £179.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Please Select Colour
Black Calf
Burnished Tan Calf
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Camden - G (Wide) Fitting (NEW for 2010)
Desert Boot in Navy Suede, Sand Suede or Dark Brown Suede.
Goodyear Welted
Crepe Sole
.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 026.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger image of Loake Camden...
Price: £144.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Please Select Colour
Navy Suede
Sand Suede
Dark Brown Suede
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Chatsworth - G (Wide) Fitting (NEW Colour for 2010)
Chelsea Boot in Black Waxy or Brown Waxy Leather.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insoles. Last Jockey.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Collection - Loake Comfort.
Larger image of Loake Chatsworth...
Price: £149.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Please Select Colour
Black Waxy
Brown Waxy
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Gatcombe - G (Wide) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Brown Waxy Leather.
Goodyear Welted Dainite
Rubber Sole
. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insoles. Last Jockey.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Collection - Loake Comfort.
Larger image of Loake Gatcombe...
Price: £144.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Kempton Suede - F (Average) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Brown Suede Leather.
Goodyear Welted Dainite
Rubber Sole
.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 026.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger image of Loake Kempton...
Price: £144.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Kempton Black - F (Average) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Black Calf.
Goodyear Welted Dainite
Rubber Sole
.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 026.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger image of Loake Kempton...
Price: £159.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Kempton Tan - F (Average) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Tan Grain Burnished Calf.
Goodyear Welted
Leather Sole
.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 026.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger image of Loake Kempton...
Price: £164.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Mitchum - F (Average) Fitting
Chelsea Boot in Black Polished Leather or Brown Suede
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles. Last Legend.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, inc half sizes, 12 and 13.
Collection - Loake Main.
Larger image of Loake Mitchum...
Price: £129.90
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Please Select Colour
Black
Brown Suede
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Orwell - G (Wide) Fitting
Brogue Chelsea Boot in Black Calf or Brown Burnished Calf.
BEING DISCONTINUED: Limited Availability.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Fully Leather Lined.
Complete Comfort Leather Insoles. Last Bridge.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes.
Collection - Loake Comfort.
Larger image of Loake Orwell...
Price: £144.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Please Select Colour
Black
Brown
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
Loake Pimlico Dark Brown - F (Average) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Dark Brown Leather.
Goodyear Welted Dainite
Rubber Sole
.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last Capital.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger image of Loake Pimlico...
Price: £164.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Pimlico Dark Brown Suede - F (Average) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Dark Brown Suede.
Goodyear Welted Dainite
Rubber Sole
.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last Capital.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Loake 1880.
Larger image of Loake Pimlico...
Price: £144.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Rutger - F (Average) Fitting
Modern Chelsea Boot in Black Polished Leather.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles. Last Blade.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Range - Design Loake.
Larger image of Loake Rutger...
Price: £119.90
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Sahara - F (Average) Fitting
Desert Boot in Black, Brown, Sand or Navy Suede.
Cemented TR Rubber Soles. Last Desert.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Collection - Loake L1 Casuals.
Larger image of Loake Sahara...
Price: £84.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Please Select Colour
Black Suede
Brown Suede
Sand Suede
Navy Suede
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
Loake Shilton - F (Average) Fitting
Military Boot in Vintage Brown Distressed Leather.
Goodyear Welted Dainite
Rubber Sole
Fully Leather Lined Leather Insoles. Last 024.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Design Loake.
Larger image of Loake Shilton...
Price: £144.95
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Loake Trapper - G (Wide) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Brown Distressed Oiled Suede.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles. Last Caligula.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Design Loake.
Larger image of Loake Trapper...
Price: £119.90
(Incl. VAT at 17.5%)
Size
Please Select Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7.5 US
7 UK, 8 US
7.5 UK, 8.5 US
8 UK, 9 US
8.5 UK, 9.5 US
9 UK, 10 US
9.5 UK, 10.5 US
10 UK, 11 US
10.5 UK, 11.5 US
11 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 14 US
Brogue Shoes Brogues
>
Shoes 'by Style'
>
Boots by Category
>
Loake Boots