Home
Terms
Search
View Basket
Checkout
Contact Us
Select Make
Brogues
Semi-Brogues
Boots
Oxfords
Loafers
Ordering
Size Chart
Delivery
Returns
Privacy
Site Map
Shopping Cart Contents
Brogue Shoes
>
Shoes by Make
>
Loake Shoes
>
Loake Main
Loake 290
Chelsea Boot available in Black or Walnut Polished Leather.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12. Last 010.
Range - Loakes Main.
Larger Image...
Price: £120.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Walnut
Size
6 UK, 7 US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake 641 - G (Wide) Fitting
Derby Brogue in Tan Grain Leather only.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles
G Fitting. Sizes 5 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
Fully Leather Lined, Leather Insoles. Last 059.
Range - Loakes Shoemakers Collection.
Larger Image...
Price: £120.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake 747
Black Polished Toe Cap Oxford
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles, Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 5 to 11inc half sizes, 12 & 13. Last 3625
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
13 UK, 13.5US
Loake 758 2
Oxford Brogue available in Black or Chestnut Polished Leather; or in Dark Snuff Suede.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles.
F Fitting. Sizes 5 to 11 incl. half sizes, 12 and 13. Last 3625.
Range - Loake Main.
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Chestnut
Dark Snuff Suede
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
13 Uk, 13.5US
Loake 771
Plain Front Derby Shoe available in in Burgundy or Black Polished Leather
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Fully Leather Lined, Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 5 to 11inc half sizes, 12 & 13. Last 3625
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £115.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Burgundy
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
13 UK, 13.5US
Loake 805 2
Black Polished Oxford.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Fully, Leather Lined, Leather Insoles.
Black Polished Leather only.
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11inc half sizes and 12 . Last 3625.
Range - Loakes Main.
Larger Image...
Price: £115.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Bogart
Wing Cap Derby Shoe available in Black or Brown Polished Leather
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles with new V top piece. Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11 inc half sizes & 12. Last Legend
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Brown
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Braemar
Golosh Full Derby Brogue available in Black or Tan Polished Leather
Goodyear Welted Leather Sole
Fully, Leather Lined, Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 5 to 13inc half sizes. Last 1639
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £120.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Tan
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
11.5 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 12.5US
12.5 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 13.5US
Loake Brighton - E (Narrow) Fitting
Tassel Loafer available in Black or Oxblood Polished Leather.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles.
E Fitting. Sizes 5 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12 . Last 97.
Range - Loakes Shoemakers Collection.
Larger Image...
Price: £115.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Oxblood
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Cagney
Black Polished Toe Cap Oxford
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles with new V top piece. Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11 inc half sizes & 12 . Last Legend
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Carlton
New Modern design Apron Derby Tie Shoe available in Black or Tan Calf Leather
Blake Stitched Buffed Leather soles. Cushioned leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11 inc half sizes & 12 .
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £99.99
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Tan
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Douglas
Black Polished Twin Seam Slip-on Shoe.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles with new V top piece. Leather Insoles.
F Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12 . Last Legend.
Range - Loakes Shoemakers Collection.
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Elland - G (Wide) Fitting
Black Polished Toe Cap Oxford
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles
G Fitting: Sizes 5 to 12inc half sizes & 13. Last 85
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
13 UK, 13.5US
Loake Epsom
Brown Waxy Pull Up Leather Tie Shoe
Goodyear Welted Commando Rubber Soles
Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11inc half sizes & 12. Last 024
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £125.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Eton
Loafer available in Black or Dark Snuff Suede
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
Fully Lined Leather, Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11 inc half sizes & 12. Last 019
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Dark Snuff Suede
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Harrow - E (Narrow) Fitting
Classic Derby Shoe available in Black Calf or Dark Brown Burnished Calf Leather.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles.
E Fitting: Sizes 5 to 11 inc half sizes and 12. Last Toya.
Range - Loakes Main.
Larger Image...
Price: £130.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Dark Brown
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake McQueen
Twin Seam Derby available in Black or Brown Polished Leather
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles with new V top piece. Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11 inc half sizes & 12. Last Legend
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Brown
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Mitchum
Chelsea Boot available in Black Polished Leather or Brown Suede
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11 inc half sizes & 12. Last Legend
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £130.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Brown Suede
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
13 UK
Loake Oban
Semi Brogue Oxford available in Black or Brown Polished Leather
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles
F Fitting: Sizes 5 to 12inc half sizes & 13
Leather Insoles Last 1639
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Brown
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
13 UK, 13.5US
Loake Paisley
Monk Shoe available in Black Polished Leather or Dark Brown Suede.
Goodyear Welted Leather Sole.
F Fitting: Sizes 5 to 13 incl. half sizes.
Fully, Leather Lined, Leather Insoles. Last 1639.
Range - Loakes Shoemakers Collection.
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Dark Brown Suede
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
11.5 UK, 12 US
12 UK, 12.5US
12.5 UK, 13 US
13 UK, 13.5US
Loake Patent
Dress Toes Cap Oxford shoe available in Black Patent Leather
Blake-stitched Leather Soles. Cushioned Leather-covered Insoles.
F Fitting: Sizes: 6 to 11 Incl. half sizes and 12 (Only size 8 in stock)
Fully Leather Lined.
Range - Design Loake
Larger Image...
Price: £85.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
8 UK, 8.5US
Loake Royal Brogue
Long Wing Brogue available in Black or Burgundy Polished Leather
Goodyear Heavy Welted Leather Sole. Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11 inc half sizes & 12. Last 1639
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £130.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Burgundy
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Rugby - E (Narrow) Fitting
Classic Seamed Derby Shoe available in Black Calf or Tan Burnished Calf Leather.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles.
E Fitting: Sizes 5 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12 . Last Toya.
Range - Loakes Main.
Larger Image...
Price: £130.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Tan Burnished
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Salisbury - E (Narrow) Fitting
Tassel Loafer available in Black Calf Leather only.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles.
E Fitting: Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
Fully Leather Lined. Last 9982.
Range - Loake Shoemakers.
Larger Image...
Price: £110.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Stowe - E (Narrow) Fitting
ClassicToe Cap Oxford Shoe available in Black Calf and Tan Burnished Calf Leather
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles
E Fitting: Sizes 5 to 11 inc half sizes & 12 . Last Toya
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £130.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Colour
Black
Tan Burnished
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Loake Waverley
Black Polished Leather Plain Front Tie Shoe
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Soles
Leather Insoles
F Fitting: Sizes 5 to 12 incl. half sizes and 13. Last 1639
Range - Loakes Main
Larger Image...
Price: £115.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
13 UK, 13.5US
Loake Winchester - E (Narrow) Fitting
Monk Shoe available in Black Calf Leather only.
Goodyear Welted Leather Sole
E Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes and 12.
Fully, Leather Lined, Leather Insoles. Last Toya.
Range - Loakes Shoemakers Collection.
Larger Image...
Price: £130.00
(Including: VAT at 17.5%)
Size
5 UK, 5.5US
5.5 UK, 6US
6 UK, 6.5US
6.5 UK, 7US
7 UK, 7.5US
7.5 UK, 8US
8 UK, 8.5US
8.5 UK, 9US
9 UK, 9.5US
9.5 UK, 10US
10 UK, 10.5US
10.5 UK, 11US
11 UK, 11.5US
12 UK, 12.5US
Brogue Shoes
>
Shoes by Make
>
Loake Shoes
>
Loake Main