Plain Oxford Shoes from BrogueShoes.co.uk
Loake ShoesFine English Shoes from BrogueShoes.co.uk Loake 758s


 


 Ordering
 Shipping
 Tax Free
 Feedback
 Size Chart
 Privacy
 Returns
 Security
 BFPO - VAT
 FAQs
 Bin Ends
 Seconds
 Site Map

Shopping Cart Contents

 



Brogue Shoes Brogues > Shoes 'by Style' > Oxford Shoes > Oxfords - Plain (All Fittings)

Plain Oxford Style Shoes

An Oxford style shoe has a closed front, the eyelet tabs being stitched under the vamp. This page shows plain Oxford style shoes only. For Oxford style brogues or semi-brogue Oxfords, please select 'By Style' above and select 'Oxfords - Average Fitting' or 'Oxfords - Wide Fitting'. 


Loake 200 - G (Wide) Fitting Loake 200 - G (Wide) Fitting
Polished Toe Cap Oxford in Black or Brown.
Goodyear Welted Flexible Leather Soles. Last 3625.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Range - Loake L1. Larger image of Loake 200...


Price:   £94.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Colour  
Size  

Loake 747 - F (Average) Fitting Loake 747 - F (Average) Fitting
Black Polished Plain Toe Cap Oxford.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles. Last 3625.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 5 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Collection - Loake Main. Larger image of Loake 747...


Price:   £119.90 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Loake 805 2 - F (Average) Fitting Loake 805 2 - F (Average) Fitting
Black Polished Plain Toe Cap Oxford.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Fully, Leather Lined, Leather Insoles. Last 3625.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Collection - Loake Main. Larger image of Loake 805 2...


Price:   £124.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Loake Aldwych - F (Average) Fitting Loake Aldwych - F (Average) Fitting
Loake Aldwych Toe-Cap Oxford.
Available in Black Calf, Brown Burnished Calf or Dark Brown Burnished Calf. Goodyear Welted Leather Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last Capital.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Aldwych...


Price:   £164.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Colour  
Size  

Loake Ayr 2 - G (Wide) Fitting Loake Ayr 2 - G (Wide) Fitting
Loake Ayr Toe Cap Oxford.
Available in Black Calf only.
Goodyear Welted Flexible Leather Soles with Rubber Inserts.
Fully Leather Lined, Complete Comfort Leather Insoles. Last 026.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Collection - Loake Comfort. Larger image of Loake Ayr 2...


Price:   £149.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Loake Bibury - F (Average) Fitting Loake Bibury - F (Average) Fitting
Loake Bibury Polished Toe Cap Oxford.
Available in Black Soft Deer/Polished or Burgundy Soft Deer/Polished Leather. Cushioned Leather Insoles.
Cemented Flexible Leather Soles with partial Rubber Overlay.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Collection - Loake Comfort. Larger image of Loake Bibury....


Price:   £99.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Colour  
Size  

Loake Cagney - F (Average) Fitting Loake Cagney - F (Average) Fitting
Black Polished Toe Cap Oxford. Leather Insoles.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Last Legend.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Collection - Loake Main. Larger image of Loake Cagney...


Price:   £124.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Loake Dorchester - F (Average) Fitting Loake Dorchester - F (Average) Fitting
Modern Toe Cap (Pointed Toe) Oxford.
Available in Black Calf or Burnished Chestnut Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Goodyear Welted Leather Sole.
Leather Insole. Last Mayfair.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Dorchester...


Price:   £164.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Colour  
Size  

Loake Elland - G (Wide) Fitting Loake Elland - G (Wide) Fitting
Black Polished Toe Cap Oxford.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Leather Insoles. Last 85.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 5 to 12 incl. half sizes and 13.
Collection - Loake Main. Larger image of Loake Elland...


Price:   £119.90 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Loake Esher - F (Average) Fitting Loake Esher - F (Average) Fitting
Black Polished Toe-Cap Oxford.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last RM.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Collection - Loake Main. Larger image of Loake Esher...


Price:   £129.90 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Loake Stowe - E (Narrow) Fitting Loake Stowe - E (Narrow) Fitting
ClassicToe Cap Oxford in Black Calf and Tan Burnished Calf.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last Toya.
E (US C) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Collection - Loake Main. Larger image of Loake Stowe...


Price:   £149.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Colour  
Size  

Cheaney Caine - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Caine - F (Average) Fitting
Plain Oxford Shoe in Black Calf only.
Hand Burnished Calf Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Matrix Welted Leather Sole. Edge 11.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes. Last 11028.
Range - Cheaney Signature. Larger image of Cheaney Caine...


Price:   £234.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Cheaney Sloane - F (Av) & G (Wide) Fittings Cheaney Sloane - F (Av) & G (Wide) Fittings
Classic Plain Oxford in Black Calf.
Polished Black Calf Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Welted Leather Sole. Last 6184.
Choice of UK F (US D) and UK G (US EE) Fittings.
Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes, and 13.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Cheaney Sloane...


Price:   £214.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Fitting  
Size  

Cheaney Westminster - F (Av) & G (Wide) Fittings Cheaney Westminster - F (Av) & G (Wide) Fittings
Plain Oxford Shoe in Black Polished Hi Shine.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Leather Sole.
Quarter Rubber Tip. Edge 12. Last 175.
Choice of UK F (US D) and UK G (US EE) Fittings.
Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney Essentials. Larger image of Cheaney Westminster...


Price:   £179.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Fitting  
Size  

Cheaney Isis - F (Av) & G (Wide) Fittings Cheaney Isis - F (Av) & G (Wide) Fittings
Plain Oxford Shoe in Black Calf.
Leather Quarter Lining. Welted Leather Sole.
Rubber Toppiece. Edge 12. Last 6184.
Choice of UK F (US D) and UK G (US EE) Fittings.
Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney Essentials. Larger image of Cheaney Isis...


Price:   £174.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Fitting  
Size  

Grenson Dundee - G (Wide) Fitting Grenson Dundee - G (Wide) Fitting
Classic Toecap Oxford available in Black Hi-Shine only.
Goodyear Welted construction with Flat Welt.
Leather Sole, Hi-Shine Uppers and Full Leather Lining. Last 70.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Listed sizes only.
Range - Grenson Feathermaster. Larger image of Grenson Dundee...


Price:   £139.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Charles Horrell Perth - G (Wide) Fitting Charles Horrell Perth - G (Wide) Fitting
Plain Cap Oxford available in Black only.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
Leather Quarter Lined. Leather Insoles. Last - Stet.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Sanders 'Charles Horrell'. Larger image of Sanders Perth...


Price:   £114.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Sanders Camberley - F (Average) Fitting Sanders Camberley - F (Average) Fitting
Plain Cap Oxford in Brown only.
Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. UK F (US D) Fitting.
Sizes 6 to 11 incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Sanders Uniform. Larger image of Sanders Camberley...


Price:   £129.90 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Sanders Chester - F+ (Slightly Wide) Fitting Sanders Chester - F+ (Slightly Wide) Fitting
Plain Cap Oxford in Black or Teak Brown Calf.
Leather soles with flexible, slip resistant rubber inserts.
Calf Leather Uppers. Leather Insoles. Last GB1.
UK F+ (US D+) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Range - Sanders Flexwelts. Larger image of Sanders Chester...


Price:   £139.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Colour  
Size  

Sanders Midhurst - H (Extra Wide) Fitting Sanders Midhurst - H (Extra Wide) Fitting
Plain Cap Oxford in Two Tone Black or Brown Softee Leather.
Polished Toe Cap Leather with Matt Softee Leather Uppers.
Leather Lined. Goodyear Welted Leather Soles. Last - 8M136R.
UK H (US EEEE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Range - Sanders Extra Wide Comfort. Larger image of Sanders Midhurst...


Price:   £129.90 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Colour  
Size  

Sanders Oxford - F+ (Slightly Wide) Fitting Sanders Oxford - F+ (Slightly Wide) Fitting

Classic Plain Toe Cap Oxford Style Shoe.
Available in Black or Brown Polished Leather.
Goodyear Welted Leather Sole.
Leather Quarter Lining. Last 4831.
UK F+ (US D+) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Sanders Uniform. Larger image of Sanders Oxford...


Price:   £99.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Colour  
Size  

Sanders Oxford - H (Extra Wide) Fitting Sanders Oxford - H (Extra Wide) Fitting
Classic Plain Toe Cap Oxford Style Shoe in Black Polished Leather. Goodyear Welted Leather Soles.
UK H (US EEEE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12, 13.
Range - Sanders Uniform. Larger image of Sanders Oxford...


Price:   £99.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  

Sanders Stockholm - F (Average) Fitting (NEW for 2010) Sanders Stockholm - F (Average) Fitting (NEW for 2010)
Plain Cap Oxford in Black Calf or Brown Calf.
French Calf Leather Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Goodyear Welted Leather Sole. Last - Ken.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Range - Sanders Diplomats. Larger image of Sanders Stockholm...


Price:   £195.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Colour  
Size  

Sanders Strand - G (Wide) Fitting Sanders Strand - G (Wide) Fitting

Formal Smart Lace Oxford Shoe in Black Patent Leather.
Leather Lined. Cemented Leather Soles. Last Andy.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Range - Sanders Formal. Larger image of Sanders Strand...


Price:   £99.95 (Incl. VAT at 17.5%)

Size  
Brogue Shoes Brogues > Shoes 'by Style' > Oxford Shoes > Oxfords - Plain (All Fittings)