Mackie & Co. Limited Rubber Soles (Total)
Loake ShoesFine English Shoes from BrogueShoes.co.uk Loake 758s


 


 Ordering
 Shipping
 Tax Free
 Feedback
 Size Chart
 Privacy
 Returns
 Security
 BFPO - VAT
 FAQs
 > BIN ENDS <
 Seconds
 Site Map

Shopping Cart Contents

 



Brogue Shoes Brogues > Shoes 'by Style' > Rubber Soles > Rubber Soles (Total)

Rubber Soles

Rubber soled shoes and boots are becoming increasingly popular and definitely very practical as our climate becomes ever wetter. On the positive side, rubbes soled shoes certainly can help to keep you and your shoes dry. However, please bear in mind that rubber soled shoes can be a little, but not substantially, heavier than their leather soled counterparts; and, to some, a little less elegant.

Loake 805 2 - F (Average) Fitting Loake 805 2 - F (Average) Fitting
Black Polished Plain Toe Cap Oxford.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 3625.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Collection - Loake Main. Larger image of Loake 805 2...


Price:   £134.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Loake Badminton Tan - F (Average) Fitting Loake Badminton Tan - F (Average) Fitting

Derby Brogue in Burnished Chestnut Grain Calf.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insole. Last 024.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Badminton...


Price:   £184.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  

Loake Badminton Black - G (Wide) Fitting Loake Badminton Black - G (Wide) Fitting

Loake Badminton Derby Brogue with Classic Toe.
In Burnished Black Grain or Dark Brown Grain Calf.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insole. Last 026.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Badminton...


Price:   £184.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  

Loake Badminton Dark Brown - G (Wide) Fitting Loake Badminton Dark Brown - G (Wide) Fitting

Loake Badminton Derby Brogue with Classic Toe.
In Burnished Dark Brown Grain Calf.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insole. Last 026.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Badminton...


Price:   £184.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  

Loake Bedale Tan - G (Wide) Fitting Loake Bedale Tan - G (Wide) Fitting

Loake Bedale Derby Brogue Boot.
Shown here in Burnished Tan Calf.
Goodyear Welted Victory Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insole. Last Pennine.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Bedale...


Price:   £198.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  

Loake Bedale Mahogany - G (Wide) Fitting Loake Bedale Mahogany - G (Wide) Fitting

Loake Bedale Derby Brogue Boot.
Shown here in Mahogany Grain Calf.
Goodyear Welted Victory Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insole. Last Pennine.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Bedale...


Price:   £198.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  

Loake Camden - G (Wide) Fitting Loake Camden - G (Wide) Fitting
Desert Boot in Navy Suede, Sand Suede or Dark Brown Suede.
Goodyear Welted Crepe Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 026.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Camden...


Price:   £164.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  

Loake Epsom - F (Average) Fitting Loake Epsom - F (Average) Fitting

Brown Waxy Pull Up Leather Tie Shoe.
Goodyear Welted Commando Rubber Sole.
Waterproof Tongue Gusset.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insole. Last 024.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Collection - Loake Country Waxy. Larger image of Loake Epsom...


Price:   £149.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Loake Gatcombe - G (Wide) Fitting Loake Gatcombe - G (Wide) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Brown Waxy Leather.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insoles. Last Jockey.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Collection - Loake Country Waxy. Larger image of Loake Gatcombe...


Price:   £154.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Loake Kempton Suede - F (Average) Fitting Loake Kempton Suede - F (Average) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Brown Suede Leather.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 026.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Kempton...


Price:   £159.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Loake Kempton Black - F (Average) Fitting Loake Kempton Black - F (Average) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Black Calf.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 026.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Kempton...


Price:   £174.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Loake Litchfield - F (Average) Fitting Loake Litchfield - F (Average) Fitting

Chukka Boot with Classic Toe.
Available in Burnished Dark Brown Calf.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insole. Last 024.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Litchfield...


Price:   £198.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Loake Pimlico Dark Brown - F (Average) Fitting Loake Pimlico Dark Brown - F (Average) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Dark Brown Leather.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last Capital.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Pimlico...


Price:   £179.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Loake Pimlico Dark Brown Suede - F (Average) Fitting Loake Pimlico Dark Brown Suede - F (Average) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Dark Brown Suede.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last Capital.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Pimlico...


Price:   £159.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Loake Sahara - F (Average) Fitting Loake Sahara - F (Average) Fitting
Desert Boot in Black, Brown, Sand or Navy Suede.
Cemented TR Rubber Soles.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Collection - Loake L1 Casuals. Larger image of Loake Sahara...


Price:   £89.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  

Loake Shilton - F (Average) Fitting Loake Shilton - F (Average) Fitting
Military Boot in Vintage Brown Distressed Leather.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole
Fully Leather Lined Leather Insoles. Last 024.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Design Loake. Larger image of Loake Shilton...


Price:   £159.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Loake Sovereign - F (Average) Fitting Loake Sovereign - F (Average) Fitting

Loake Sovereign Brogue - essentially the Royal Brogue in black with a Dainite style rubber sole.
Long Wing Derby Brogue in Black Polished Leather.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insole. Last 1639.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Collection - Loake Main. Larger image of Loake Sovereign...


Price:   £144.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Loake Stamford - F (Average) Fitting Loake Stamford - F (Average) Fitting
Classic Derby Country Shoe in Brown Grain Burnished Calf.
Goodyear Welted Victory Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insoles. Last 024.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Stamford...


Price:   £184.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Loake Tetbury - F (Average) Fitting Loake Tetbury - F (Average) Fitting

Plain Front Derby Shoe.
Available in Black Calf, Dark Brown Calf or Dark Brown Suede.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole.
Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insole. Last 1639.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Range - Loake 1880. Larger image of Loake Tetbury...


Price:   £184.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  

Loake Waverley - F (Average) Fitting Loake Waverley - F (Average) Fitting
Polished Leather Plain Front Tie Shoe in Black or Tan.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole. Last 1639.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 5 to 13, incl. half sizes.
Collection - Loake Vintage. Larger image of Loake Waverley...


Price:   £134.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Arthur III D - Black, F Fitting (NEW for 2011/12) Cheaney Arthur III D - Black, F Fitting (NEW for 2011/12)

Classic Oxford Full Brogue in Black Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Diamond Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Quarter Rubber Tip. Edge 12. Last 125.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney 125 Collection. Larger image of Arthur III D...


Price:   £269.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Avon C - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Avon C - F (Average) Fitting

Derby Full Brogue in Almond Grain.
Goodyear Welted Commando Rubber Sole and Heel.
Storm Welt. Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insole.
Edge 20. Last 12508.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney Country. Larger image of Cheaney Avon C...


Price:   £289.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Cairngorm II R - G (Wide) Fitting Cheaney Cairngorm II R - G (Wide) Fitting
Plain Derby Shoe in Dark Brown Country Grain.
Hand Burnished Grain Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Commando Rubber Sole and Heel.
Edge 24. Veldtsshoen Construction. Last 4436.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney Country. Larger image of Cheaney Cairngorm...


Price:   £289.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Deal - Black - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Deal - Black - F (Average) Fitting
Classic Plain Derby Shoe in Black Calf.
Calf Leather Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Dainite Rubber Sole. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Cheaney Deal...


Price:   £259.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Deal - Mahogany - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Deal - Mahogany - F (Average) Fitting
Classic Plain Derby Shoe in Burnished Mahogany Grain Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Dainite Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge 24. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Deal...


Price:   £269.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Hector II D - Black, F Fitting (NEW for 2011/12) Cheaney Hector II D - Black, F Fitting (NEW for 2011/12)

Classic Plain Derby Shoe in Black Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Welted Diamond Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Quarter Rubber Tip. Edge 12. Last 125.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney 125 Collection. Larger image of Hector II D...


Price:   £269.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Howard R - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Howard R - F (Average) Fitting
Classic Penny Loafer in Black Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Dainite Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Last 5203.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Cheaney Howard R...


Price:   £259.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Howard R - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Howard R - F (Average) Fitting
Classic Penny Loafer in Burnished Mahogany Grain Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Dainite Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge 24. Last 5203.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Howard R...


Price:   £269.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Hythe - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Hythe - F (Average) Fitting
Classic Oxford Brogue in Burnished Mahogany Grain Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Dainite Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge 24. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Hythe...


Price:   £269.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Tenterden - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Tenterden - F (Average) Fitting
Classic Derby Semi-Brogue in Burnished Mahogany Grain Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Dainite Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge 24. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Tenterden...


Price:   £269.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Romney - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Romney - F (Average) Fitting
Classic Derby Longwing Brogue in Black.
Black Calf Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Dainite Rubber Sole. Last 175.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Cheaney Romney...


Price:   £259.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Jackie R - Mahogany Grain - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Jackie R - Mahogany Grain - F (Average) Fitting
Classic Chukka Boot in Burnished Mahogany Grain Calf.
Fully Leather Lined. Dainite Rubber Sole.
Leather Insole. Edge 24. Last 3485.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney of England. Larger image of Jackie R...


Price:   £239.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Hampton - G (Wide) Fitting Cheaney Hampton - G (Wide) Fitting
Zug in Dark Brown Country Grain.
Hand Burnished Grain Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Golfer Rubber Sole and Heel.
Edge 24. Veldtsshoen Construction. Last 1978.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes, and 13.
Range - Cheaney Country. Larger image of Cheaney Hampton...


Price:   £249.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Pennine II R - G (Wide) Fitting Cheaney Pennine II R - G (Wide) Fitting
Plain Derby Boot in Dark Brown Country Grain.
Hand Burnished Grain Uppers. Fully Leather Lined.
Leather Insole. Commando Rubber Sole and Heel.
Edge 24. Veldtsshoen Construction. Last 4436.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes, and 13.
Range - Cheaney Country. Larger image of Cheaney Pennine...


Price:   £289.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Cheaney Tamar C - F (Average) Fitting Cheaney Tamar C - F (Average) Fitting

Brogue Chelsea Boot in Almond Grain.
Goodyear Welted Commando Rubber Sole and Heel.
Storm Welt. Fully Leather Lined. Leather Insole.
Edge 20. Last 12508.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 12, incl. half sizes.
Range - Cheaney Country. Larger image of Cheaney Tamar C...


Price:   £289.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Size  

Sanders Hampstead III - F+ (Slightly Wide) Fitting Sanders Hampstead III - F+ (Slightly Wide) Fitting
Plain Front Derby/Gibson in Black Waxy or Tan Grain Leather.
Norway Rubber Soles.
Calf Leather Uppers. Leather Insoles. Last GB1.
UK F+ (US D+) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Range - Sanders Flexwelts. Larger image of Sanders Hampstead...


Price:   £164.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  

Sanders Salisbury - F (Average) Fitting Sanders Salisbury - F (Average) Fitting
Traditional Derby Brogue in Black, Brown (shown) or Dark Brown.
(Dark Brown is a new colour option introduced in 2010).
Weather Tuff Leather Uppers.
Leather Insole. Commando Rubber Sole. Last M265.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Range - Sanders Country. Larger image of Sanders Salisbury...


Price:   £184.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  

Sanders Cheltenham - F (Average) Fitting Sanders Cheltenham - F (Average) Fitting

Brogue Derby Boot in Black or Brown.
Commando Rubber Sole. Leather Insole. Last - M265.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Range - Sanders Country. Larger image of Sanders Cheltenham...


Price:   £199.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  

Sanders Holborn - G (Wide) Fitting Sanders Holborn - G (Wide) Fitting
Chukka Boot in Snuff Suede, Black Suede or Tan Grain.
Quality Suede or Grain Leather Uppers. Leather Lined.
Goodyear Welted Dainite Rubber Sole. Last - Stet.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Sanders Ambassadors. Larger image of Sanders Holborn...


Price:   £169.90 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  

Sanders Kelso - F (Average) Fitting Sanders Kelso - F (Average) Fitting
Plain Derby Boot in Black or Brown.
Commando Rubber Sole. Leather Insole. Last - M265.
UK F (US D) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, and 12.
Range - Sanders Country. Larger image of Sanders Kelso...


Price:   £189.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  

Sanders Towcester - G (Wide) Fitting Sanders Towcester - G (Wide) Fitting
Traditional Chelsea Boot in Black or Brown.
Dainite Rubber Sole. Leather Insole. Last - Stet.
UK G (US EE) Fitting. Sizes 6 to 11, incl. half sizes, 12 and 13.
Range - Sanders Country. Larger image of Sanders Towcester...


Price:   £179.95 (Incl. VAT at 20%)

Colour  
Size  
Brogue Shoes Brogues > Shoes 'by Style' > Rubber Soles > Rubber Soles (Total)